External users

From the Industry

  • Energetics, metallurgy, mechanical engineering, transport
    1. Kozluduy NPP
    2. Alret Ltd., Sofia
    3. Assarel-Medet JSC, Panagyurishte
    4. Bulgarian Truck Service
    5. Bio Power Invest
    6. Braiko Ltd., Sofia
    7. Bulltek , Plovdiv
    8. Vekatech Ltd., Plovdiv
    9. Via Complect Ltd., S
    10. GALVANOPRAKTIK GP, Panagyurishte
    11. GALVEA ENGINEERING , Pomorie
    12. Garda-Kom Ltd., Sofia
    13. DF Bulgaria EOOD, Dragoman
    14. Electrotechnologies Cluster, Sofia
    15. Ionitech , Sofia
    16. Caproni JSC, Kazanlak
    17. Kasi Ltd.
    18. KET, Sofia
    19. KRESTONI GLOBAL Ltd., Asenovgrad
    20. KCM 2000 Group, Plovdiv
    21. Magnum EOOD
    22. RT PLUS, Plovdiv
    23. Samel-90 PLC, Samokov
    24. TESY Ltd.
    25. Techceramic – M, Mezdra Ltd.
    26. Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Bulgaria, Sofia
    27. Schätti Bulgaria EOOD
    28. 26 Mai EOOD, Blagoevgrad
    29. GenCell Ltd, Petah Tikva, Israel
  • Electronics
    1. Melexis Bulgaria EOOD
    2. Micron 20 Ltd.
    3. SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES BULGARIA Ltd.
    4. BMS Production, Sofia
    5. Deltacom Electronics Ltd., Sofia
  • Chemical, pharmaceutical and food industry
    1. AJEX Ltd.
    2. Adipharm
    3. Balkanpharma, Troyan
    4. Devin EAD, Sofia
    5. Dragonfly Biosciences Bulgaria Ltd
    6. Ekola MS OOD
    7. INTEGRA Plastics AD, Sofia
    8. ITD Ltd., Saedinenie
    9. Kupro 94 LTD
    10. Pobelch – Gle OOD
    11. CPAchem OOD
    12. Sopharma, Sofia
    13. Terazid , Sofia
    14. FICOSOTA, Shumen
    15. Chimconsult LTD
    16. HSH Chemie Ltd., Sofia
  • Miscellaneous
    1. DEMAX HOLOGRAMS Plc.
    2. Institute for cellulose and paper, Sofia (IP – BAS)
    3. MAGNUS SHUMEN, (IP – BAS)
    4. Yuri Gagarin Plc., (IP – BAS)
    5. ICREA, Barcelona, Spain (FP – SU)

State institutions

  1. Head Directorate for Combating Organised Crime
  2. National Police General Directorate
  3. Ministry of Culture
  4. National Investigation Service
  5. National Centre of Radiobiology and Radiation Protection
  6. Specialized Criminal Court of Bulgaria
  7. Emergency Toxicology Clinics, Military Medical Academy

Museums and other institutions

  1. Agency of restorators
  2. Historical museum „Veliki Preslav“
  3. Historical museum, Svishtov
  4. Historical museum „Iskra“, Kazanlak
  5. Historical museum, Teteven
  6. Museum of the National Art Gallery
  7. National Church Historical-Archeological Museum
  8. National Gallery Kvadrat 500
  9. National Art Gallery
  10. National Park-Museum „Shipka Buzludzha“
  11. Cave „Magurata“
  12. Regional Historical Museum, Razgrad
  13. Regional Historical Museum, Silistra
  14. Union of Bulgarian Artists
  15. Church „Dormition of st. John of Rila“

Universities

  1. Agrarian University, Plovdiv
  2. Higher School „Lyuben Karavelov“
  3. Medical University, Sofia
  4. Medical University, Plovdiv
  5. Medical University, Varna
  6. University of Mining and Geology ” Ivan of Rila”, Sofia
  7. Plovdiv University “Paisius of Hilendar”
  8. Ruse University „ Kanchev“, Razgrad division
  9. Sofia University „ Kliment of Ohrid“, Faculty of Geology and Geography
  10. Thracian University, Stara Zagora
  11. University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia
  12. University „ Asen Zlatarov“, Burgas
  13. University for food technologies, Plovdiv
  14. University, Nicosia, Cyprus
  15. Southwest University, Blagoevgrad

Academic Institutions

  1. Institute of Electronics – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  2. Institute of Metal Science, Equipment and Technologies with Hydro- and Aerodynamics Centre – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  3. Space Research and Technology Institute – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  4. Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  5. Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  6. Institute of Microbiology – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  7. Institute of Experimental Morphology, Pathology and Anthropology with Museum (IEMPAM)
  8. Institute of Mineralogy and Crystallography – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  9. Institute of Solid State Physics – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  10. Central Laboratory of Solar Energy and New Energy Sources – BULGARIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
  11. Institute of Soil Science, Agrotechnology and Plant Protection– AGRICULTURAL ACADEMY
  12. AgroBioinstitute – AGRICULTURAL ACADEMY